U.S. Counties-Burroughs | PROPERTY RECORDS | Title and Lien Search

desrt-1-41
U.S. Title Records State and county coverage

Alabama, Al.

Autauga Cleburne Fayette Limestone Pike

Baldwin Coffee Franklin Lowndes Randolph

Barbour Colbert Geneva Macon Russell

Bibb Conecuh Greene Madison Shelby

Blount Coosa Hale Marengo St. Clair

Bullock Covington Henry Marion Sumter

Butler Crenshaw Houston Marshall Talladega

Calhoun Cullman Jackson Mobile Tallapoosa

Chambers Dale Jefferson Monroe Tuscaloosa

Cherokee Dallas Lamar Montgomery Walker

Chilton DeKalb Lauderdale Morgan Washington

Choctaw Elmore Lawrence Perry Wilcox

Clarke Escambia Lee Pickens Winston

Clay Etowah

Cleburne County – Heflin
Coffee County – Elba
Colbert County – Tuscumbia
Conecuh County – Evergreen
Coosa County – Rockford
Covington County – Andalusia
Crenshaw County – Luverne
Cullman County – Cullman
Dale County – Ozark
Dallas County – Selma
DeKalb County – Fort Payne
Elmore County – Wetumpka
Escambia County – Brewton
Etowah County – Gadsden
Fayette County – Fayette
Franklin County – Russellville
Geneva County – Geneva
Greene County – Eutaw
Hale County – Greensboro
Henry County – Abbeville Houston County – Dothan
Jackson County – Scottsboro
Jefferson County – Birmingham
Lamar County – Vernon
Lauderdale County – Florence
Lawrence County – Moulton
Lee County – Opelika
Limestone County – Athens
Lowndes County – Hayneville
Macon County – Tuskegee
Madison County – Huntsville
Marengo County – Linden
Marion County – Hamilton
Marshall County – Guntersville
Mobile County – Mobile
Monroe County – Monroeville
Montgomery County – Montgomery
Morgan County – Decatur
Perry County – Marion
Pickens County – Carrollton
Pike County – Troy
Randolph County – Wedowee
Russell County – Phenix City
St. Clair County – Ashville and Pell City
Shelby County – Columbiana
Sumter County – Livingston
Talladega County – Talladega
Tallapoosa County – Dadeville
Tuscaloosa County – Tuscaloosa
Walker County – Jasper
Washington County – Chatom
Wilcox County – Camden
Winston County – Double Springs

 

Alaska, Ak.

Aleutians East Borough

Aleutians West Census Area

Anchorage Municipality

Bethel Census Area

Bristol Bay Borough

Denali Borough

Dillingham Census Area

Fairbanks North Star Borough

Haines Borough

Juneau City and Borough

Kenai Peninsula Borough

Ketchikan Gateway Borough

Kodiak Island Borough

Lake and Peninsula Borough

Matanuska-Susitna Borough

Nome Census Area

North Slope Borough

Northwest Arctic Borough

Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census Area

Sitka City and Borough

Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area

Southeast Fairbanks Census Area

Valdez-Cordova Census Area

Wade Hampton Census Area

Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area

Yakutat City and Borough

Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area

 

 

Arizona, Az.

Apache Gila

La Paz

Navajo

Santa Cruz

Cochise

Graham

Maricopa

Pima

Yavapai

Coconino

Greenlee

Mohave

Pinal

Yuma

 

 

Arkansas, Ar.

Arkansas Craighead Howard Miller Randolph

 

Ashley Crawford Independence Mississippi Saline

 

Baxter Crittenden Izard Monroe Scott

 

Benton Cross Jackson Montgomery Searcy

 

Boone Dallas Jefferson Nevada Sebastian

 

Bradley Desha Johnson Newton Sevier

 

Calhoun Drew Lafayette Ouachita Sharp

 

Carroll Faulkner Lawrence Perry St. Francis

 

Chicot Franklin Lee Phillips Stone

 

Clark Fulton Lincoln Pike Union

 

Clay Garland Little River Poinsett Van Buren

 

Cleburne Grant Logan Polk Washington

 

Cleveland Greene Lonoke Pope White

 

Columbia Hempstead Madison Prairie Woodruff

 

Conway Hot Spring Marion Pulaski Yell

 

 

 

California, Ca.

Alameda County – Oakland
Alpine County – Markleeville
Amador County – Jackson
Butte County – Oroville
Calaveras County – San Andreas
Colusa County – Colusa
Contra Costa County – Martinez
Del Norte County – Crescent City
El Dorado County – Placerville
Fresno County – Fresno
Glenn County – Willows
Humboldt County – Eureka
Imperial County – El Centro
Inyo County – Independence
Kern County – Bakersfield
Kings County – Hanford
Lake County – Lakeport
Lassen County – Susanville
Los Angeles County – Los Angeles
Madera County – Madera
Marin County – San Rafael
Mariposa County – Mariposa
Mendocino County – Ukiah
Merced County – Merced
Modoc County – Alturas
Mono County – Bridgeport
Monterey County – Salinas
Napa County – Napa
Nevada County – Nevada City Orange County – Santa Ana
Placer County – Auburn
Plumas County – Quincy
Riverside County – Riverside
Sacramento County – Sacramento
San Benito County – Hollister
San Bernardino County – San Bernardino
San Diego County – San Diego
San Francisco County – San Francisco
San Joaquin County – Stockton
San Luis Obispo County – San Luis Obispo
San Mateo County – Redwood City
Santa Barbara County – Santa Barbara
Santa Clara County – San Jose
Santa Cruz County – Santa Cruz
Shasta County – Redding
Sierra County – Downieville
Siskiyou County – Yreka
Solano County – Fairfield
Sonoma County – Santa Rosa
Stanislaus County – Modesto
Sutter County – Yuba City
Tehama County – Red Bluff
Trinity County – Weaverville
Tulare County – Visalia
Tuolumne County – Sonora
Ventura County – Ventura
Yolo County – Woodland
Yuba County – Marysville

 

Colorado, Co.

Adams County – Brighton
Alamosa County – Alamosa
Arapahoe County – Littleton
Archuleta County – Pagosa Springs
Baca County – Springfield
Bent County – Las Animas
Boulder County – Boulder
Broomfield County – Broomfield
Chaffee County – Salida
Cheyenne County – Cheyenne Wells
Clear Creek County – Georgetown
Conejos County – Conejos
Costilla County – San Luis
Crowley County – Ordway
Custer County – Westcliffe
Delta County – Delta
Denver County – Denver
Dolores County – Dove Creek
Douglas County – Castle Rock
Eagle County – Eagle
El Paso County – Colorado Springs
Elbert County – Kiowa
Fremont County – Cañon City
Garfield County – Glenwood Springs
Gilpin County – Central City
Grand County – Hot Sulphur Springs
Gunnison County – Gunnison
Hinsdale County – Lake City
Huerfano County – Walsenburg
Jackson County – Walden
Jefferson County – Golden
Kiowa County – Eads Kit Carson County – Burlington
La Plata County – Durango
Lake County – Leadville
Larimer County – Fort Collins
Las Animas County – Trinidad
Lincoln County – Hugo
Logan County – Sterling
Mesa County – Grand Junction
Mineral County – Creede
Moffat County – Craig
Montezuma County – Cortez
Montrose County – Montrose
Morgan County – Fort Morgan
Otero County – La Junta
Ouray County – Ouray
Park County – Fairplay
Phillips County – Holyoke
Pitkin County – Aspen
Prowers County – Lamar
Pueblo County – Pueblo
Rio Blanco County – Meeker
Rio Grande County – Del Norte
Routt County – Steamboat Springs
Saguache County – Saguache
San Juan County – Silverton
San Miguel County – Telluride
Sedgwick County – Julesburg
Summit County – Breckenridge
Teller County – Cripple Creek
Washington County – Akron
Weld County – Greeley
Yuma County – Wray

 

Delaware, De.

Kent

New Castle

Sussex

 

 

 

Florida, Fl.

Alachua Dixie Hillsborough Marion Santa Rosa

 

Baker Duval Holmes Martin Sarasota

 

Bay Escambia Indian River Monroe Seminole

 

Bradford Flagler Jackson Nassau St. Johns

 

Brevard Franklin Jefferson Okaloosa St. Lucie

 

Broward Gadsden Lafayette Okeechobee Sumter

 

Calhoun Gilchrist Lake Orange Suwannee

 

Charlotte Glades Lee Osceola Taylor

 

Citrus Gulf Leon Palm Beach Union

 

Clay Hamilton Levy Pasco Volusia

 

Collier Hardee Liberty Pinellas Wakulla

 

Columbia Hendry Madison Polk Walton

 

Miami-Dade Hernando Manatee Putnam Washington

 

Desoto,  Highlands

Alachua County – Gainesville
Baker County – Macclenny
Bay County – Panama City
Bradford County – Starke
Brevard County – Titusville
Broward County – Fort Lauderdale
Calhoun County – Blountstown
Charlotte County – Punta Gorda
Citrus County – Inverness
Clay County – Green Cove Springs
Collier County – Naples
Columbia County – Lake City
De Soto County – Arcadia
Dixie County – Cross City
Duval County – Jacksonville
Escambia County – Pensacola
Flagler County – Bunnell
Franklin County – Apalachicola
Gadsden County – Quincy
Gilchrist County – Trenton
Glades County – Moore Haven
Gulf County – Port St. Joe
Hamilton County – Jasper
Hardee County – Wauchula
Hendry County – LaBelle
Hernando County – Brooksville
Highlands County – Sebring
Hillsborough County – Tampa
Holmes County – Bonifay
Indian River County – Vero Beach
Jackson County – Marianna
Jefferson County – Monticello
Lafayette County – Mayo
Lake County – Tavares

Lee County – Fort Myers
Leon County – Tallahassee
Levy County – Bronson
Liberty County – Bristol
Madison County – Madison
Manatee County – Bradenton
Marion County – Ocala
Martin County – Stuart
Miami-Dade County – Miami
Monroe County – Key West
Nassau County – Fernandina Beach
Okaloosa County – Crestview
Okeechobee County – Okeechobee
Orange County – Orlando
Osceola County – Kissimmee
Palm Beach County – West Palm Beach
Pasco County – Dade City
Pinellas County – Clearwater
Polk County – Bartow
Putnam County – Palatka
Santa Rosa County – Milton
Sarasota County – Sarasota
Seminole County – Sanford
St. Johns County – St. Augustine
St. Lucie County – Fort Pierce
Sumter County – Bushnell
Suwannee County – Live Oak
Taylor County – Perry
Union County – Lake Butler
Volusia County – DeLand
Wakulla County – Crawfordville
Walton County – De Funiak Springs
Washington County – Chipley

 

 

Georgia, Ga.

Appling, Cobb, Grady, McDuffie, Sumter

 

Atkinson, Coffee, Greene, McIntosh, Talbot,

 

Bacon, Colquitt, Gwinnett, Meriwether, Taliaferro

 

Baker, Columbia, Habersham, Miller, Tattnall,

 

Baldwin, Cook, Hall, Mitchell, Taylor

 

Banks, Coweta, Hancock, Monroe, Telfair

 

Barrow, Crawford, Haralson, Montgomery, Terrell

 

Bartow, Crisp, Harris, Morgan, Thomas

 

Ben, Hill, Dade, Hart, Murray, Tift

Brerien Dawson Heard Muscogee Toombs

Bibb DeKalb Henry Newton Towns

Bleckley Decatur Houston Oconee Treutlen

Brantley Dodge Irwin Oglethorpe Troup

Brooks Dooly Jackson Paulding Turner

Bryan Dougherty Jasper Peach Twiggs

Bulloch Douglas Jeff Davis Pickens Union

Burke Early Jefferson Pierce Upson

Butts Echols Jenkins Pike Walker

Calhoun Effingham Johnson Polk Walton

Camden Elbert Jones Pulaski Ware

Candler Emanuel Lamar Putnam Warren

Carroll Evans Lanier Quitman Washington

Catoosa Fannin Laurens Rabun Wayne

Charlton Fayette Lee Randolph Webster

Chatham Floyd Liberty Richmond Wheeler

Chattahoochee Forsyth Lincoln Rockdale White

Chattooga Franklin Long Schley Whitfield

Cherokee Fulton Lowndes Screven Wilcox

Clarke Gilmer Lumpkin Seminole Wilkes

Clay Glascock Macon Spalding Wilkinson

Clayton Glynn Madison Stephens Worth

Clinch Gordon Marion Stewart

 

 

Hawaii Hi.

Hawaii

Honolulu

Kalawao

Kauai

Maui

 

 

 

Idaho, Id.

Ada Bonneville Custer Kootenai Owyhee

 

Adams Boundary Elmore Latah Payette

 

Bannock Butte Franklin Lemhi Power

 

Bear Lake Camas Fremont Lewis Shoshone

 

Benewah Canyon Gem Lincoln Teton

 

Bingham Caribou Gooding Madison Twin Falls

 

Blaine Cassia Idaho Minidoka Valley

 

Boise Clark Jefferson Nez Perce Washington

 

Bonner Clearwater Jerome Oneida

 

 

Illinois, Il.

Adams DuPage Jo Daviess McHenry Sangamon

 

Alexander Edgar Johnson McLean Schuyler

 

Bond Edwards Kane Menard Scott

 

Boone Effingham Kankakee Mercer Shelby

 

Brown Fayette Kendall Monroe St. Clair

 

Bureau Ford Knox Montgomery Stark

 

Calhoun Franklin La Salle Morgan Stephenson

 

Carroll Fulton Lake Moultrie Tazewell

 

Cass Gallatin Lawrence Ogle Union

 

Champaign Greene Lee Peoria Vermilion

 

Christian Grundy Livingston Perry Wabash

 

Clark Hamilton Logan Piatt Warren

 

Clay Hancock Macon Pike Washington

 

Clinton Hardin Macoupin Pope Wayne

 

Coles Henderson Madison Pulaski White

 

Cook Henry Marion Putnam Whiteside

 

Crawford Iroquois Marshall Randolph Will

 

Cumberland Jackson Mason Richland Williamson

 

DeKalb Jasper Massac Rock Island Winnebago

 

DeWitt Jefferson McDonough Saline Woodford

 

Douglas Jersey

 

 

 

Indiana, In.

Adams Elkhart Jefferson Noble Starke

 

Allen Fayette Jennings Ohio Steuben

 

Bartholomew Floyd Johnson Orange Sullivan

 

Benton Fountain Knox Owen Switzerland

 

Blackford Franklin Kosciusko Parke Tippecanoe

 

Boone Fulton La Porte Perry Tipton

 

Brown Gibson Lagrange Pike Union

 

Carroll Grant Lake Porter Vanderburgh

 

Cass Greene Lawrence Posey Vermillion

 

Clark Hamilton Madison Pulaski Vigo

 

Clay Hancock Marion Putnam Wabash

 

Clinton Harrison Marshall Randolph Warren

 

Crawford Hendricks Martin Ripley Warrick

 

Daviess Henry Miami Rush Washington

 

DeKalb Howard Monroe Scott Wayne

 

Dearborn Huntington Montgomery Shelby Wells

 

Decatur Jackson Morgan Spencer White

 

Delaware Jasper Newton St. Joseph Whitley

 

Dubois Jay

 

 

Iowa, Ia.

Adair Clay Hancock Madison Sac

 

Adams Clayton Hardin Mahaska Scott

 

Allamakee Clinton Harrison Marion Shelby

 

Appanoose Crawford Henry Marshall Sioux

 

Audubon Dallas Howard Mills Story

 

Benton Davis Humboldt Mitchell Tama

 

Black Hawk Decatur Ida Monona Taylor

 

Boone Delaware Iowa Monroe Union

 

Bremer Des Moines Jackson Montgomery Van Buren

 

Buchanan Dickinson Jasper Muscatine Wapello

 

Buena Vista Dubuque Jefferson O’Brien Warren

 

Butler Emmet Johnson Osceola Washington

 

Calhoun Fayette Jones Page Wayne

 

Carroll Floyd Keokuk Palo Alto Webster

 

Cass Franklin Kossuth Plymouth Winnebago

 

Cedar Fremont Lee Pocahontas Winneshiek

 

Cerro Gordo Greene Linn Polk Woodbury

 

Cherokee Grundy Louisa Pottawattamie Worth

 

Chickasaw Guthrie Lucas Poweshiek Wright

 

Clarke Hamilton Lyon Ringgold

 

 

 

Kansas, Ks.

Allen Doniphan Jackson Morris Saline

 

Anderson Douglas Jefferson Morton Scott

 

Atchison Edwards Jewell Nemaha Sedgwick

 

Barber Elk Johnson Neosho Seward

 

Barton Ellis Kearny Ness Shawnee

 

Bourbon Ellsworth Kingman Norton Sheridan

 

Brown Finney Kiowa Osage Sherman

 

Butler Ford Labette Osborne Smith

 

Chase Franklin Lane Ottawa Stafford

 

Chautauqua Geary Leavenworth Pawnee Stanton

 

Cherokee Gove Lincoln Phillips Stevens

 

Cheyenne Graham Linn Pottawatomie Sumner

 

Clark Grant Logan Pratt Thomas

 

Clay Gray Lyon Rawlins Trego

 

Cloud Greeley Marion Reno Wabaunsee

 

Coffey Greenwood Marshall Republic Wallace

 

Comanche Hamilton McPherson Rice Washington

 

Cowley Harper Meade Riley Wichita

 

Crawford Harvey Miami Rooks Wilson

 

Decatur Haskell Mitchell Rush Woodson

 

Dickinson Hodgeman Montgomery Russell Wyandotte

 

 

Kentucky, Ky.

Adair Clark Harrison Madison Perry

 

Allen Clay Hart Magoffin Pike

 

Anderson Clinton Henderson Marion Powell

 

Ballard Crittenden Henry Marshall Pulaski

 

Barren Cumberland Hickman Martin Robertson

 

Bath Daviess Hopkins Mason Rockcastle

 

Bell Edmonson Jackson McCracken Rowan

 

Boone Elliott Jefferson McCreary Russell

 

Bourbon Estill Jessamine McLean Scott

 

Boyd Fayette Johnson Meade Shelby

 

Boyle Fleming Kenton Menifee Simpson

 

Bracken Floyd Knott Mercer Spencer

 

Breathitt Franklin Knox Metcalfe Taylor

 

Breckinridge Fulton Larue Monroe Todd

 

Bullitt Gallatin Laurel Montgomery Trigg

 

Butler Garrard Lawrence Morgan Trimble

 

Caldwell Grant Lee Muhlenberg Union

 

Calloway Graves Leslie Nelson Warren

 

Campbell Grayson Letcher Nicholas Washington

 

Carlisle Green Lewis Ohio Wayne

 

Carroll Greenup Lincoln Oldham Webster

 

Carter Hancock Livingston Owen Whitley

 

Casey Hardin Logan Owsley Wolfe

 

Christian Harlan Lyon Pendleton Woodford

 

 

 

Louisiana, La.

Acadia Claiborne Jefferson Davis Rapides Tangipahoa

 

Allen Concordia La Salle Red River Tensas

 

Ascension DeSoto Lafayette Richland Terrebonne

 

Assumption E. Baton Rouge Lafourche Sabine Union

 

Avoyelles E. Carroll Lincoln St. Bernard Vermilion

 

Beauregard E. Feliciana Livingston St. Charles Vernon

 

Bienville Evangeline Madison St. Helena W. Baton Rouge

 

Bossier Franklin Morehouse St. James Washington

 

Caddo Grant Natchitoches St. Landry Webster

 

Calcasieu Iberia Orleans St. Martin W. Carroll

 

Caldwell Iberville Ouachita St. Mary W. Feliciana

 

Cameron Jackson Plaquemines St. Tammany Winn

 

Catahoula Jefferson Pointe Coupee St. John the Baptist

 

 

Maine Me.

Androscoggin Hancock Lincoln Piscataquis Waldo

 

Aroostook Kennebec Oxford Sagadahoc Washington

 

Cumberland Knox Penobscot Somerset York

 

Franklin

 

 

 

Maryland, Md.

Allegany Caroline Frederick Montgomery Talbot

 

Anne Arundel Carroll Garrett Prince George’s Washington

 

Baltimore Cecil Harford Queen Anne’s Wicomico

 

Baltimore City Charles Howard Somerset Worcester

 

Calvert Dorchester Kent St. Mary’s

 

Massachusetts, Ma.

Barnstable Dukes Hampden Nantucket Suffolk

 

Berkshire Essex Hampshire Norfolk Worcester

 

Bristol Franklin Middlesex Plymouth

 

 

 

Michigan, Mi.

Alcona Clare Iosco Marquette Oscoda

 

Alger Clinton Iron Mason Otsego

 

Allegan Crawford Isabella Mecosta Ottawa

 

Alpena Delta Jackson Menominee Presque Isle

 

Antrim Dickinson Kalamazoo Midland Roscommon

 

Arenac Eaton Kalkaska Missaukee Saginaw

 

Baraga Emmet Kent Monroe Sanilac

 

Barry Genesee Keweenaw Montcalm Schoolcraft

 

Bay Gladwin Lake Montmorency Shiawassee

 

Benzie Gogebic Lapeer Muskegon St. Clair

 

Berrien Grand Traverse Leelanau Newaygo St. Joseph

 

Branch Gratiot Lenawee Oakland Tuscola

 

Calhoun Hillsdale Livingston Oceana Van Buren

 

Cass Houghton Luce Ogemaw Washtenaw

 

Charlevoix Huron Mackinac Ontonagon Wayne

 

Cheboygan Ingham Macomb Osceola Wexford

 

Chippewa Ionia Manistee

 

 

 

Minnesota, Mn.

Aitkin Dakota Lake of the Woods Norman Sibley

 

Anoka Dodge Lac qui Parle Olmsted St. Louis

 

Becker Douglas Lake Otter Tail Stearns

 

Beltrami Faribault Le Sueur Pennington Steele

 

Benton Fillmore Lincoln Pine Stevens

 

Big Stone Freeborn Lyon Pipestone Swift

 

Blue Earth Goodhue Mahnomen Polk Todd

 

Brown Grant Marshall Pope Traverse

 

Carlton Hennepin Martin Ramsey Wabasha

 

Carver Houston McLeod Red Lake Wadena

 

Cass Hubbard Meeker Redwood Waseca

 

Chippewa Isanti Mille Lacs Renville Washington

 

Chisago Itasca Morrison Rice Watonwan

 

Clay Jackson Mower Rock Wilkin

 

Clearwater Kanabec Murray Roseau Winona

 

Cook Kandiyohi Nicollet Scott Wright

 

Cottonwood Kittson Nobles Sherburne Yellow Medicine

 

Crow Wing Koochiching

 

 

 

Mississippi, Ms.

Adams Forrest Kemper Newton Sunflower

 

Alcorn Franklin Lafayette Noxubee Tallahatchie

 

Amite George Lamar Oktibbeha Tate

 

Attala Greene Lauderdale Panola Tippah

 

Benton Grenada Lawrence Pearl River Tishomingo

 

Bolivar Hancock Leake Perry Tunica

 

Calhoun Harrison Lee Pike Union

 

Carroll Hinds Leflore Pontotoc Walthall

 

Chickasaw Holmes Lincoln Prentiss Warren

 

Choctaw Humphreys Lowndes Quitman Washington

 

Claiborne Issaquena Madison Rankin Wayne

 

Clarke Itawamba Marion Scott Webster

 

Clay Jackson Marshall Sharkey Wilkinson

 

Coahoma Jasper Monroe Simpson Winston

 

Copiah Jefferson Montgomery Smith Yalobusha

 

Covington Jefferson Davis Neshoba Stone Yazoo

 

DeSoto Jones

 

 

 

Missouri, Mo.

Adair Clay Iron Montgomery Schuyler

 

Andrew Clinton Jackson Morgan Scotland

 

Atchison Cole Jasper New Madrid Scott

 

Audrain Cooper Jefferson Newton Shannon

 

Barry Crawford Johnson Nodaway Shelby

 

Barton Dade Knox Oregon St. Charles

 

Bates Dallas Laclede Osage St. Clair

 

Benton Daviess Lafayette Ozark St. Francois

 

Bollinger DeKalb Lawrence Pemiscot St. Louis

 

Boone Dent Lewis Perry St. Louis City

 

Buchanan Douglas Lincoln Pettis Ste. Genevieve

 

Butler Dunklin Linn Phelps Stoddard

 

Caldwell Franklin Livingston Pike Stone

 

Callaway Gasconade Macon Platte Sullivan

 

Camden Gentry Madison Polk Taney

 

Cape Girardeau Greene Maries Pulaski Texas

 

Carroll Grundy Marion Putnam Vernon

 

Carter Harrison McDonald Ralls Warren

 

Cass Henry Mercer Randolph Washington

 

Cedar Hickory Miller Ray Wayne

 

Chariton Holt Mississippi Reynolds Webster

 

Christian Howard Moniteau Ripley Worth

 

Clark Howell Monroe Saline Wright

 

 

Montana, Mt.

Beaverhead Fallon Lake Petroleum Sheridan

 

Big Horn Fergus Lewis & Clark Phillips Silver Bow

 

Blaine Flathead Liberty Pondera Stillwater

 

Broadwater Gallatin Lincoln Powder River Sweet Grass

 

Carbon Garfield Madison Powell Teton

 

Carter Glacier McCone Prairie Toole

 

Cascade Golden Valley Meagher Ravalli Treasure

 

Chouteau Granite Mineral Richland Valley

 

Custer Hill Missoula Roosevelt Wheatland

 

Daniels Jefferson Musselshell Rosebud Wibaux

 

Dawson Judith Basin Park Sanders Yellowstone

 

Deer Lodge

 

 

 

Nebraska, Nb

Adams Cuming Greeley Loup Saline

 

Antelope Custer Hall Madison Sarpy

 

Arthur Dakota Hamilton McPherson Saunders

 

Banner Dawes Harlan Merrick Scotts Bluff

 

Blaine Dawson Hayes Morrill Seward

 

Boone Deuel Hitchcock Nance Sheridan

 

Box Butte Dixon Holt Nemaha Sherman

 

Boyd Dodge Hooker Nuckolls Sioux

 

Brown Douglas Howard Otoe Stanton

 

Buffalo Dundy Jefferson Pawnee Thayer

 

Burt Fillmore Johnson Perkins Thomas

 

Butler Franklin Kearney Phelps Thurston

 

Cass Frontier Keith Pierce Valley

 

Cedar Furnas Keya Paha Platte Washington

 

Chase Gage Kimball Polk Wayne

 

Cherry Garden Knox Red Willow Webster

 

Cheyenne Garfield Lancaster Richardson Wheeler

 

Clay Gosper Lincoln Rock York

 

Colfax Grant Logan

 

 

Nevada, Nv.

Churchill

 

Clark Eureka

 

Douglas

 

Elko

 

 

New Hampshire, Nh.

Belknap

Cheshire

Grafton

Merrimack

Strafford

Carroll

Coos

Hillsborough

Rockingham

Sullivan

 

 

New Jersey, Nj.

Atlantic, Cumberland, Hunterdon, Morris, Somerset

Bergen, Essex, Mercer, Ocean, Sussex

Burlington, Gloucester, Middlesex, Passaic, Union

Camden, Hudson, Monmouth, Salem, Warren, Cape, May

 

 

New Mexico, Nm.

Bernalillo Dona Ana Lincoln Rio Arriba Sierra

 

Catron Eddy Los Alamos Roosevelt Socorro

 

Chaves Grant Luna San Juan Taos

 

Cibola Guadalupe McKinley San Miguel Torrance

 

Colfax Harding Mora Sandoval Union

 

Curry Hidalgo Otero Santa Fe Valencia

 

De Baca Lea Quay

 

 

New York, Ny.

Albany, Dutchess, Madison, Otsego, Steuben

Allegany, Erie, Monroe, Putnam, Suffolk

Bronx, Essex, Montgomery, Queens, Sullivan

Broome, Franklin, Nassau, Rensselaer, Tioga

Cattaraugus, Fulton, New York, Rockland, Tompkins

Cayuga Genesee Niagara Saratoga Ulster

Chautauqua, Greene, Oneida, Schenectady, Warren

Chemung, Hamilton, Onondaga, Schoharie, Washington

Chenango, Herkimer, Ontario, Schuyler, Wayne

Clinton, Jefferson, Orange, Seneca, Westchester

Columbia, Kings, Orleans, St. Lawrence, Wyoming

Cortland, Lewis, Oswego, Richmond, Yates

Delaware, Livingston, Staten Island

 

 

 

North Carolina, Nc.

Alamance Chowan Guilford Mitchell Rutherford

 

Alexander Clay Halifax Montgomery Sampson

 

Alleghany Cleveland Harnett Moore Scotland

 

Anson Columbus Haywood Nash Stanly

 

Ashe Craven Henderson New Hanover Stokes

 

Avery Cumberland Hertford Northampton Surry

 

Beaufort Currituck Hoke Onslow Swain

 

Bertie Dare Hyde Orange Transylvania

 

Bladen Davidson Iredell Pamlico Tyrrell

 

Brunswick Davie Jackson Pasquotank Union

 

Buncombe Duplin Johnston Pender Vance

 

Burke Durham Jones Perquimans Wake

 

Cabarrus Edgecombe Lee Person Warren

 

Caldwell Forsyth Lenoir Pitt Washington

 

Camden Franklin Lincoln Polk Watauga

 

Carteret Gaston Macon Randolph Wayne

 

Caswell Gates Madison Richmond Wilkes

 

Catawba Graham Martin Robeson Wilson

 

Chatham Granville McDowell Rockingham Yadkin

 

Cherokee Greene Mecklenburg Rowan Yancey

 

 

 

North Dakota, Nd.

Adams Divide LaMoure Pembina Slope

 

Barnes Dunn Logan Pierce Stark

 

Benson Eddy McHenry Ramsey Steele

 

Billings Emmons McIntosh Ransom Stutsman

 

Bottineau Foster McKenzie Renville Towner

 

Bowman Golden Valley McLean Richland Traill

 

Burke Grand Forks Mercer Rolette Walsh

 

Burleigh Grant Morton Sargent Ward

 

Cass Griggs Mountrail Sheridan Wells

 

Cavalier Hettinger Nelson Sioux Williams

 

Dickey Kidder Oliver

 

 

Ohio, Oh.

Adams Darke Hocking Miami Sandusky

 

Allen Defiance Holmes Monroe Scioto

 

Ashland Delaware Huron Montgomery Seneca

 

Ashtabula Erie Jackson Morgan Shelby

 

Athens Fairfield Jefferson Morrow Stark

 

Auglaize Fayette Knox Muskingum Summit

 

Belmont Franklin Lake Noble Trumbull

 

Brown Fulton Lawrence Ottawa Tuscarawas

 

Butler Gallia Licking Paulding Union

 

Carroll Geauga Logan Perry Van Wert

 

Champaign Greene Lorain Pickaway Vinton

 

Clark Guernsey Lucas Pike Warren

 

Clermont Hamilton Madison Portage Washington

 

Clinton Hancock Mahoning Preble Wayne

 

Columbiana Hardin Marion Putnam Williams

 

Coshocton Harrison Medina Richland Wood

 

Crawford Henry Meigs Ross Wyandot

 

Cuyahoga Highland Mercer

 

 

Oklahoma, Ok.

Adair Cotton Jackson McCurtain Pottawatomie

 

Alfalfa Craig Jefferson McIntosh Pushmataha

 

Atoka Creek Johnston Murray Roger Mills

 

Beaver Custer Kay Muskogee Rogers

 

Beckham Delaware Kingfisher Noble Seminole

 

Blaine Dewey Kiowa Nowata Sequoyah

 

Bryan Ellis Latimer Okfuskee Stephens

 

Caddo Garfield Le Flore Oklahoma Texas

 

Canadian Garvin Lincoln Okmulgee Tillman

 

Carter Grady Logan Osage Tulsa

 

Cherokee Grant Love Ottawa Wagoner

 

Choctaw Greer Major Pawnee Washington

 

Cimarron Harmon Marshall Payne Washita

 

Cleveland Harper Mayes Pittsburg Woods

 

Coal Haskell McClain Pontotoc Woodward

 

Comanche Hughes

 

 

Oregon, Or.

Baker, Deschutes, Jefferson, Malheur, Umatilla

Benton, Douglas, Josephine, Marion, Union

Clackamas, Gilliam, Klamath, Morrow, Wallowa

Clatsop, Grant, Lake Oswego, Multnomah, Wasco

Columbia, Harney, Lane, Polk, Washington

Coos, Hood River, Lincoln, Sherman, Wheeler,

Crook, Jackson, Linn, Tillamook, Yamhill, Curry

 

 

 

Pennsylvania Pa.

Adams Chester Fulton McKean Snyder

 

Allegheny Clarion Greene Mercer Somerset

 

Armstrong Clearfield Huntingdon Mifflin Sullivan

 

Beaver Clinton Indiana Monroe Susquehanna

 

Bedford Columbia Jefferson Montgomery Tioga

 

Berks Crawford Juniata Montour Union

 

Blair Cumberland Lackawanna Northampton Venango

 

Bradford Dauphin Lancaster Northumberland Warren

 

Bucks Delaware Lawrence Perry Washington

 

Butler Elk Lebanon Philadelphia Wayne

 

Cambria Erie Lehigh Pike Westmoreland

 

Cameron Fayette Luzerne Potter Wyoming

 

Carbon Forest Lycoming Schuylkill York

 

Centre Franklin

 

 

Rhode Island Ri.

Bristol, Kent, Newport, Providence, Washington

 

 

South Carolina SC,

Abbeville Cherokee Fairfield Lancaster Orangeburg

 

Aiken Chester Florence Laurens Pickens

 

Allendale Chesterfield Georgetown Lee Richland

 

Anderson Clarendon Greenville Lexington Saluda

 

Bamberg Colleton Greenwood Marion Spartanburg

 

Barnwell Darlington Hampton Marlboro Sumter

 

Beaufort Dillon Horry McCormick Union

 

Berkeley Dorchester Jasper Newberry Williamsburg

 

Calhoun Edgefield Kershaw Oconee York

 

Charleston

 

 

South Dakota Sd.

Aurora Corson Hamlin Lincoln Roberts

 

Beadle Custer Hand Lyman Sanborn

 

Bennett Davison Hanson Marshall Shannon

 

Bon Homme Day Harding McCook Spink

 

Brookings Deuel Hughes McPherson Stanley

 

Brown Dewey Hutchinson Meade Sully

 

Brule Douglas Hyde Mellette Todd

 

Buffalo Edmunds Jackson Miner Tripp

 

Butte Fall River Jerauld Minnehaha Turner

 

Campbell Faulk Jones Moody Union

 

Charles Mix Grant Kingsbury Pennington Walworth

 

Clark Gregory Lake Perkins Yankton

 

Clay Haakon Lawrence Potter Ziebach

 

Codington

 

 

Tennessee Tn.

Anderson DeKalb Henderson Maury Sequatchie

 

Bedford Decatur Henry McMinn Sevier

 

Benton Dickson Hickman McNairy Shelby

 

Bledsoe Dyer Houston Meigs Smith

 

Blount Fayette Humphreys Monroe Stewart

 

Bradley Fentress Jackson Montgomery Sullivan

 

Campbell Franklin Jefferson Moore Sumner

 

Cannon Gibson Johnson Morgan Tipton

 

Carroll Giles Knox Obion Trousdale

 

Carter Grainger Lake Overton Unicoi

 

Cheatham Greene Lauderdale Perry Union

 

Chester Grundy Lawrence Pickett Van Buren

 

Claiborne Hamblen Lewis Polk Warren

 

Clay Hamilton Lincoln Putnam Washington

 

Cocke Hancock Loudon Rhea Wayne

 

Coffee Hardeman Macon Roane Weakley

 

Crockett Hardin Madison Robertson White

 

Cumberland Hawkins Marion Rutherford Williamson

 

Davidson Haywood Marshall Scott Wilson

 

 

 

Texas Tx.

Anderson County – Palestine
Andrews County – Andrews
Angelina County – Lufkin
Aransas County – Rockport
Archer County – Archer City
Armstrong County – Claude
Atascosa County – Jourdanton
Austin County – Bellville
Bailey County – Muleshoe
Bandera County – Bandera
Bastrop County – Bastrop
Baylor County – Seymour
Bee County – Beeville
Bell County – Belton
Bexar County – San Antonio
Blanco County – Johnson City
Borden County – Gail
Bosque County – Meridian
Bowie County – Boston
Brazoria County – Angleton
Brazos County – Bryan
Brewster County – Alpine
Briscoe County – Silverton
Brooks County – Falfurrias
Brown County – Brownwood
Burleson County – Caldwell
Burnet County – Burnet
Caldwell County – Lockhart
Calhoun County – Port Lavaca
Callahan County – Baird
Cameron County – Brownsville
Camp County – Pittsburg
Carson County – Panhandle
Cass County – Linden
Castro County – Dimmitt
Chambers County – Anahuac
Cherokee County – Rusk
Childress County – Childress
Clay County – Henrietta
Cochran County – Morton
Coke County – Robert Lee
Coleman County – Coleman
Collin County – McKinney
Collingsworth County – Wellington
Colorado County – Columbus
Comal County – New Braunfels
Comanche County – Comanche
Concho County – Paint Rock
Cooke County – Gainesville
Coryell County – Gatesville
Cottle County – Paducah
Crane County – Crane
Crockett County – Ozona
Crosby County – Crosbyton
Culberson County – Van Horn
Dallam County – Dalhart
Dallas County – Dallas
Dawson County – Lamesa
Deaf Smith County – Hereford
Delta County – Cooper
Denton County – Denton
DeWitt County – Cuero
Dickens County – Dickens
Dimmit County – Carrizo Springs
Donley County – Clarendon
Duval County – San Diego
Eastland County – Eastland
Ector County – Odessa
Edwards County – Rocksprings
El Paso County – El Paso
Ellis County – Waxahachie
Erath County – Stephenville
Falls County – Marlin
Fannin County – Bonham
Fayette County – La Grange
Fisher County – Roby
Floyd County – Floydada
Foard County – Crowell
Fort Bend County – Richmond
Franklin County – Mount Vernon
Freestone County – Fairfield
Frio County – Pearsall
Gaines County – Seminole
Galveston County – Galveston
Garza County – Post
Gillespie County – Fredericksburg
Glasscock County – Garden City
Goliad County – Goliad
Gonzales County – Gonzales
Gray County – Pampa
Grayson County – Sherman
Gregg County – Longview
Grimes County – Anderson
Guadalupe County – Seguin
Hale County – Plainview
Hall County – Memphis

 

 

Karnes County – Karnes City

Kaufman County – Kaufman

Kendall County – Boerne

Kenedy County – Sarita

Kent County – Jayton

Kerr County – Kerrville

Kimble County – Junction

King County – Guthrie

Kinney County – Brackettville

Kleberg County – Kingsville

Knox County – Benjamin

La Salle County – Cotulla

Lamar County – Paris

Lamb County – Littlefield

Lampasas County – Lampasas

Lavaca County – Hallettsville

Lee County – Giddings

Leon County – Centerville

Liberty County – Liberty

Limestone County – Groesbeck

Lipscomb County – Lipscomb

Live Oak County – George West

Llano County – Llano

Loving County – Mentone

Lubbock County – Lubbock

Lynn County – Tahoka

Madison County – Madisonville

Marion County – Jefferson

Martin County – Stanton

Mason County – Mason

Matagorda County – Bay City

Maverick County – Eagle Pass

McCulloch County – Brady

McLennan County – Waco

McMullen County – Tilden

Medina County – Hondo

Menard County – Menard

Midland County – Midland

Milam County – Cameron

Mills County – Goldthwaite

Mitchell County – Colorado City

Montague County – Montague

Montgomery County – Conroe

Moore County – Dumas

Morris County – Daingerfield

Motley County – Matador

Nacogdoches County – Nacogdoches

Navarro County – Corsicana

Newton County – Newton

Nolan County – Sweetwater

Nueces County – Corpus Christi

Ochiltree County – Perryton

Oldham County – Vega

Orange County – Orange

Palo Pinto County – Palo Pinto

Panola County – Carthage

Parker County – Weatherford

Parmer County – Farwell

Pecos County – Fort Stockton

Polk County – Livingston

Potter County – Amarillo

Presidio County – Marfa

Rains County – Emory

Randall County – Canyon

Reagan County – Big Lake

Real County – Leakey

Red River County – Clarksville

Reeves County – Pecos

Refugio County – Refugio

Roberts County – Miami

Robertson County – Franklin

Rockwall County – Rockwall

Runnels County – Ballinger

Rusk County – Henderson

Sabine County – Hemphill

San Augustine County – San Augustine

San Jacinto County – Coldspring

San Patricio County – Sinton

San Saba County – San Saba

Schleicher County – Eldorado

Scurry County – Snyder

Shackelford County – Albany

Shelby County – Center

Sherman County – Stratford

Smith County – Tyler

Somervell County – Glen Rose

Starr County – Rio Grande City

Stephens County – Breckenridge

Sterling County – Sterling City

Stonewall County – Aspermont

Sutton County – Sonora

Swisher County – Tulia

Tarrant County – Fort Worth

Taylor County – Abilene

Terrell County – Sanderson

Terry County – Brownfield

Throckmorton County – Throckmorton

Titus County – Mount Pleasant

Tom Green County – San Angelo

Travis County – Austin

Trinity County – Groveton

Tyler County – Woodville

Upshur County – Gilmer

Upton County – Rankin

Uvalde County – Uvalde

Val Verde County – Del Rio

Van Zandt County – Canton

Victoria County – Victoria

Walker County – Huntsville

Waller County – Hempstead

Ward County – Monahans

Washington County – Brenham

Webb County – Laredo

Wharton County – Wharton

Wheeler County – Wheeler

Wichita County – Wichita Falls

Wilbarger County – Vernon

Willacy County – Raymondville

Williamson County – Georgetown

Wilson County – Floresville

Winkler County – Kermit

Wise County – Decatur

Wood County – Quitman

Yoakum County – Plains

Young County – Graham

Zapata County – Zapata

Zavala County – Crystal CityHamilton County – Hamilton

 

 

 

Utah Ut.

 

Beaver, Duchesne, Kane, San Juan, Utah

 

Box, Elder, Emery, Millard, Sanpete, Wasatch

 

Cache, Garfield, Morgan, Sevier, Washington

 

Carbon, Grand, Piute, Summit, Wayne

 

Daggett, Iron, Rich, Tooele, Weber

 

Davis, Juab, Salt Lake, Uintah

 

 

 

Vermont Vt.

 

Addison, Chittenden, Grand Isle, Orleans, Windham

 

Bennington, Essex, Lamoille, Rutland, Windsor

 

Caledonia, Franklin, Orange, Washington

 

 

 

Virgina Va.

 

Accomack Charlotte Greene Mecklenburg Roanoke

 

Albemarle Chesterfield Greensville Middlesex Rockbridge

 

Alleghany Clarke Halifax Montgomery Rockingham

 

Amelia Craig Hanover Nelson Russell

 

Amherst Culpeper Henrico New Kent Scott

 

Appomattox Cumberland Henry Northampton Shenandoah

Norfolk

 

Arlington Dickenson Highland Northumberland Smyth

 

Augusta Dinwiddie Isle of Wight Nottoway Southampton

 

Bath Essex James City Orange Spotsylvania

 

Bedford Fairfax King and Queen Page Stafford

 

Bland Fauquier King George Patrick Surry

 

Botetourt Floyd King William Pittsylvania Sussex

 

Brunswick Fluvanna Lancaster Powhatan Tazewell

 

Buchanan Franklin Lee Prince Edward Warren

 

Buckingham Frederick Loudoun Prince George Washington

 

Campbell Giles Louisa Prince William Westmoreland

 

Caroline Gloucester Lunenburg Pulaski Wise

 

Carroll Goochland Madison Rappahannock Wythe

 

Charles City Grayson Mathews Richmond York

 

 

 

Washington Wa.

Adams, Douglas, King, Pacific, Stevens

Asotin, Ferry, Kitsap, Pend, Oreille, Thurston

Benton, Franklin, Kittitas, Pierce, Wahkiakum

Chelan, Garfield, Klickitat, San Juan, Walla Walla

Clallam, Grant, Lewis, Skagit ,Whatcom

Clark, Grays, Harbor, Lincoln, Skamania, Whitman

Columbia, Island, Mason, Snohomish, Yakima

Cowlitz, Jefferson, Okanogan, Spokane

 

 

West Virgina Wv.

Barbour Grant Logan Nicholas Summers

 

Berkeley Greenbrier Marion Ohio Taylor

 

Boone Hampshire Marshall Pendleton Tucker

 

Braxton Hancock Mason Pleasants Tyler

 

Brooke Hardy McDowell Pocahontas Upshur

 

Cabell Harrison Mercer Preston Wayne

 

Calhoun Jackson Mineral Putnam Webster

 

Clay Jefferson Mingo Raleigh Wetzel

 

Doddridge Kanawha Monongalia Randolph Wirt

 

Fayette Lewis Monroe Ritchie Wood

 

Gilmer Lincoln Morgan Roane Wyoming

 

 

Wisconsin Wi.

Adams Douglas Kewaunee Outagamie Sheboygan

Ashland Dunn La Crosse Ozaukee St. Croix

Barron Eau Claire Lafayette Pepin Taylor

Bayfield Florence Langlade Pierce Trempealeau

Brown Fond du Lac Lincoln Polk Vernon

Buffalo Forest Manitowoc Portage Vilas

Burnett Grant Marathon Price Walworth

Calumet Green Marinette Racine Washburn

Chippewa Green Lake Marquette Richland Washington

Clark Iowa Menominee Rock Waukesha

Columbia Iron Milwaukee Rusk Waupaca

Crawford Jackson Monroe Sauk Waushara

Dane Jefferson Oconto Sawyer Winnebago

Dodge Juneau Oneida Shawano Wood

Door Kenosha

 

 

 

Wyoming Wy.

Albany, Crook, Laramie, Platte, Teton

Big Horn, Fremont, Lincoln, Sheridan, Uinta

Campbell, Goshen, Natrona, Sublett, Washakie

Carbon, Hot Springs, Niobrara, Sweetwater, Weston

Converse, Johnson

 

home

https://www.ustitlerecords.org

home

GET COPY OF PROPERTY DEED, LIEN AND TITLE IN FLORIDA
GET COPY OF PROPERTY DEED, LIEN AND TITLE IN FLORIDA